4XEM 20M/66FT AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU: 4XFIBERLCLC20M

Vendor 4XEM
Regular price $36.24
Sale price $36.24 Regular price
Sale Sold out
Unit price
/per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.
56 Units in Stock.
This is a pre order item. We will ship it when it comes in stock.

Where To Buy

govconnection_com $41.95connection_com $41.95insight_com $32.99
4XEM 20M AQUA Multi-mode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Laser optimized for reliability and blazing fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multi-mode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multi-mode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met.

Features:
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fast 10 Gbps performance
  • Each end supports high quality, pull proof LC connectors
  • Strong PVC jacket to protect cable

Specifications:

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Hardware Active or Passive cable Passive
Chip ID N/A
Direction Bidirectional
Connector Plating Grey (Plastic)
Number of Conductors N/A (Fiber)
Performance Bandwidth 10 Gbps
Connector(s) Connector A Fiber LCLC Duplex
Connector B Fiber LCLC Duplex
Physical Characteristics Cable Length 20m (~66ft)
Color Green
Connector Style Dual
Connector Shielding PVC
Packaging Information Package Height 0.79 in
Package Width 5.91in
Package Length 7.48 in
What's in the Box Included in Package 1 - 20m ~66ft Fiber LCLC Cable

 

Selected page contains no content. Add content to this page in the page editor.

Product Overview
4XEM 20M AQUA Multi-mode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Laser optimized for reliability and blazing fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multi-mode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multi-mode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met.

Features:
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fast 10 Gbps performance
  • Each end supports high quality, pull proof LC connectors
  • Strong PVC jacket to protect cable

Specifications:

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Hardware Active or Passive cable Passive
Chip ID N/A
Direction Bidirectional
Connector Plating Grey (Plastic)
Number of Conductors N/A (Fiber)
Performance Bandwidth 10 Gbps
Connector(s) Connector A Fiber LCLC Duplex
Connector B Fiber LCLC Duplex
Physical Characteristics Cable Length 20m (~66ft)
Color Green
Connector Style Dual
Connector Shielding PVC
Packaging Information Package Height 0.79 in
Package Width 5.91in
Package Length 7.48 in
What's in the Box Included in Package 1 - 20m ~66ft Fiber LCLC Cable

 

Downloadable PDFs

Selected page contains no content. Add content to this page in the page editor.

Contact Us

Please fill out the form below and we’ll get back to you within 24 hours.