4XEM Inc.

Fiber Optic

4XEM 1M/3FT AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$9.99

SKU 4XFIBERLCLC1M UPC 873791005604

Where To Buy

Connection

$12.95

GovConnection

$12.95

Provantage

$12.31

TigerDirect

$13.99

Walmart

$13.92

4XEM

$9.99

4XFIBERLCLC1M
4XEM 1M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM’s Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met.

Features:

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fast 10 Gbps preformance
  • Each end supports high quality, pull proof LC connectors
  • Strong PVC jacket to protect cable
Specifications:
Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Hardware Active or Passive cable Passive
Chip ID N/A
Direction Bidirectional
Connector Plating Grey (Plastic)
Number of Conductors N/A (Fiber)
Performance Bandwidth 10.2 Gbps (8.16 Gbps Data Rate – HDMI 1.4)
Connector(s) Connector A Fiber LCLC Duplex
Connector B Fiber LCLC Duplex
Physical Characteristics Cable Length 1m (3ft)
Color Green
Connector Style Dual
Connector Shielding PVC
Packaging Information Package Height 0.79 in [20 mm]
Package Width 5.91in [150 mm]
Package Length 7.48 in [190 mm]
What’s in the Box Included in Package 1 – 1m 3ft Fiber LCLC Cable

Limited 1 year warranty