4XEM 10M/33FT AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Place in cart for quote

SKU:
4XFIBERLCLC10M
UPC:
873791005680
Shipping:
undefined (Fixed Shipping Cost)

Where to buy

4XEM 10M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met.

Features:

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fast 10 Gbps preformance
  • Each end supports high quality, pull proof LC connectors
  • Strong PVC jacket to protect cable
Specifications:
 
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Length: 10 Meters
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Color: Aqua Blue
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Lifetime warranty