Toggle menu

Fiber Optic

fibercable.jpg Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules.

Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.